RESULTS AND STANDINGS
26
/ 27
GROUP А
TEAM
URUGUAY
RUSSIA
SAUDI ARABIA
EGYPT

M
3
3
3
3
PTS
9
6
3
0
W
3
2
1
0
D
0
0
0
0
L
0
1
2
3
14 june
15 june
19 june
20 june
25 june
25 june
Russia–Saudi Arabia – 5:0
Egypt–Uruguay – 0:1
Russia–Egypt – 3:1
Uruguay–Saudi Arabia – 1:0
Uruguay–Russia – 3:0
Saudi Arabia–Egypt – 2:1
Moscow
Ekaterinburg
Saint Petersburg
Rostov-on-Don
Samara
Volgograd
GF/GA
5-0
8-4
2-7
2-6
GROUP B
TEAM
SPAIN
PORTUGAL
I.R. IRAN
MOROCCO
M
3
3
3
3
О
5
5
4
1
W
1
1
1
0
D
2
2
1
1
L
0
0
1
2
15 june
15 june
20 june
20 june
25 june
25 june
Morocco–I.R. Iran – 0:1
Portugal–Spain – 3:3
Portugal–Morocco – 1:0
I.R. Iran–Spain – 0:1
I.R. Iran–Portugal – 1:1
Spain–Morocco – 2:2
Saint Petersburg
Sochi
Moscow
Kazan
Saransk
Kaliningrad
GF/GA
6-5
5-4
2-2
2-4
GROUP C
TEAM
FRANCE
DENMARK
PERU
AUSTRALIA
M
3
3
3
3
О
7
5
3
1
W
2
1
1
0
D
1
2
0
1
L
0
0
2
2
16 june
16 june
21 june
21 june
26 june
26 june
France–Australia – 2:1
Peru–Denmark – 0:1
Denmark–Australia – 1:1
France–Peru – 1:0
Denmark–France – 0:0
Australia–Peru – 0:2
GF/GA
3-1
2-1
2-2
2-5
GROUP D
TEAM
CROATIA
ARGENTINA
NIGERIA
ICELAND
M
3
3
3
3
О
9
4
3
1
W
3
1
1
0
D
0
1
0
1
L
0
1
2
2
16 june
16 june
21 june
22 june
26 june
26 june
Argentina–Iceland – 1:1
Croatia–Nigeria – 2:0
Argentina–Croatia – 0:3
Nigeria–Iceland – 2:0
Nigeria–Argentina – 1:2
Iceland–Croatia – 1:2
Moscow
Kaliningrad
Nizhny Novgorod
Volgograd
Saint Petersburg
Rostov-on-Don
GF/GA
7-1
3-5
3-4
2-5
GROUP E
TEAM
BRAZIL
SWITZERLAND
SERBIA
COSTA RICA
M
3
3
3
3
О
7
5
3
1
W
2
1
1
0
D
1
2
0
1
L
0
0
2
2
17 june
17 june
22 june
22 june
27 june
27 june
Costa Rica–Serbia – 0:1
Brazil–Switzerland – 1:1
Brazil–Costa Rica – 2:0
Serbia–Switzerland – 1:2
Serbia–Brazil – 0:2
Switzerland–Costa Rica – 2:2
Samara
Rostov-on-Don
Saint Petersburg
Kaliningrad
Moscow
Nizhny Novgorod
GF/GA
5-1
5-4
2-4
2-5
GROUP F
TEAM
SWEDEN
MEXICO
KOREA REPUBLIC
GERMANY
M
3
3
3
3
О
6
6
3
3
W
2
2
1
1
D
0
0
0
0
L
1
1
2
2
17 june
18 june
23 june
23 june
27 june
27 june
Germany–Mexico – 0:1
Sweden–Korea Republic – 1:0
Korea Republic–Mexico – 1:2
Germany–Sweden – 2:1
Korea Republic–Germany – 2:0
Mexico–Sweden – 0:3
Moscow
Nizhny Novgorod
Rostov-on-Don
Sochi
Kazan
Ekaterinburg
GF/GA
5-2
3-4
3-3
2-4
GROUP G
TEAM
BELGIUM
ENGLAND
TUNISIA
PANAMA
M
3
3
3
3
О
9
6
3
0
W
3
2
1
0
D
0
0
0
0
L
0
1
2
3
18 june
18 june
23 june
24 june
28 june
28 june
Belgium–Panama – 3:0
Tunisia–England – 1:2
Belgium–Tunisia – 5:2
England–Panama – 6:1
England–Belgium – 0:1
Panama–Tunisia – 1:2
Sochi
Volgograd
Moscow
Nizhny Novgorod
Kaliningrad
Saransk
GF/GA
9-2
8-3
5-8
2-11
GROUP H
TEAM
COLOMBIA
JAPAN
SENEGAL
POLAND
M
3
3
3
3
О
6
4
4
3
W
2
1
1
1
D
0
1
1
0
L
1
1
1
2
19 june
19 june
24 june
24 june
28 june
28 june
Colombia–Japan– 1:2
Poland–Senegal – 1:2
Japan–Senegal – 2:2
Poland–Colombia – 0:3
Japan–Poland – 0:1
Senegal–Colombia – 0:1
Saransk
Moscow
Ekaterinburg
Kazan
Volgograd
Samara
GF/GA
5-2
4-4
4-4
2-5
Kazan
Saransk
Samara
Ekaterinburg
Moscow
Sochi
ROUND OF 16
30 JUNE, KAZAN
30 JUNE, SOCHI
1 JULY, MOSCOW
1 JULY, NIZHNY NOVGOROD
2 JULY, SAMARA
2 JULY, ROSTOV-ON-DON
3 JULY, SAINT PETERSBURG
3 JULY, MOSCOW
FRANCE—ARGENTINA – 4:3
URUGUAY—PORTUGAL – 2:1
SPAIN—RUSSIA– 1:1 (PENALTIES 3:4)
CROATIA—DENMARK– 1:1 (PENALTIES 3:2)
«RAZIL—MEXICO – 2:0
«ELGIUM—JAPAN – 3:2
SWEDEN—SWITZERLAND – 1:0
COLOMBIA—ENGLAND – 1:1 (PENALTIES 3:4)
QUARTER-FINALS
6 JULY, NIZHNY NOVGOROD
6 JULY, KAZAN
7 JULY, SAMARA
7 JULY, SOCHI
URUGUAY—FRANCE – 0:2
«RAZIL—BELGIUM – 1:2
SWEDEN—ENGLAND – 0:2
RUSSIA—CROATIA – 2:2 (PENALTIES 3:4)
SEMI-FINALS
10 JULY, SAINT PETERSBURG
11 JULY, MOSCOW
FRANCE—BELGIUM – 1:0
CROATIA—ENGLAND – 2:1 (AFTER EXTRA TIME)
PLAY-OFF FOR THIRD PLACE
14 JULY, SAINT PETERSBURG
BELGIUM—ENGLAND – 2:0
FINAL
15 JULY, MOSCOW
FRANCE—CROATIA – 4:2